Monday, July 14, 2008

Here goessssss...

hellooooo =)

here's the blog that u guys been waiting for...hahaha

before i started this thingy, i was like figuring out, should i use blogspot, blogdrive, xanga, moodols, what else...? yaa...
in the end, decided to use blogspot cause its more common to everyone.....

so walaaaaa <<<<< www.yeongboon.blogspot.com >>>>> this is my blog =)


my friends were like asking me to open a blog cause its like everyone of them have one but me NONE... 
mike: open a blog laaa, then we can seee how u blog  ( thats =S, here u go michael, happy now? )
yee chien: woi bila u nak open blog (nah, ini blog u kamu nak =)  )
angeline: u gonna blog, serious? ( =S i couldnt find the history she said in msn, so this something she said)


haha, here's the blog that u guys have been waiting for...happy? =)

after when i decided to blog, i told them i'm gonna like start blogging today, apparently they couldnt wait, and called me immediately after class....haha...and of course they asked me how am i and all (will update about what is it later)
anyway thankz ppl =)

well, thats all for the first post....haha...hope u guys enjoy reading it =)


offffff


9 comments:

wemakenoisenotblog said...

my boon my boooooooooooooooooooooon

Jamie said...

LALALALALALLALALLA
WALAAAAAAAAAAAAAA MY COMMENT FOR THE DAY TO YOUR BLOG.
HAHAHAHA!!!

whateverlah said...

i never thought this day would come!

*sobs*

Gloria Fong said...

walau, you never link me!
what a friend mannnn!

Joe-Lene said...

lol seems like your friends are really excited over you having your own blog =)

Yee Chien said...

haha finally! I even featured you on my blog! haha. you're the next kennysiaaa.

I'm Anna, said...

F I N A L L Y!

Chong Wee said...

yeong boon. finally you got a blog. haha

wemakenoisenotblog said...

boooooon why r u alwiz updating but no new post , walaaa gif a new post to feed me :D:D:D