Sunday, May 20, 2012

Marvel's The Avengers with Harley Davidson

What would beat watching Marvel's Avengers together with Harley Davidson?!
Well, answer is NOTHING



Thanks to Echosphere and of course Harley Davidson.... We get to experience an awesome day with Harley Davidson...


and of course with icing by Marvel's Avengers!

and it was actually a part of Harley Davidson 2nd Anniversary in Kuala Lumpur's event!

spotted this yo! this is the bike where they uses it in the Marvel's Avengers, and I'm sure u know who rode on it right? don't tell me you don't know, with the shields is damn obvious right?! lol =D

We get to check out the Harley Davidson's store as well...drove pass this place like most of the time whenever driving through Federal Highway...never had the chance to actually drop by...but that day was my lucky day =P



Check out the bikes...

Check out the awesome bikes, with the awesome people...
oh wait, I'm inside...so I am awesome too! =P haha kidding, yes I know, lame! =P


Harley Davidson's bikes are simply awesomely sick honestly speaking...looking at the bikes itself, you might have the urge to take out your credit card, and swap to pay for the deposits and just get the bike! haha...the bikes, THAT awesomely sick! 
Just check out the pictures below...

mua with the Harley Davidson's bikes!

Close up pictures of parts of the bikes...

the merchandise...


So after checking out the bikes, with some light food, collected the tickets...chit-chat, then everyone started to gear up to head down to Sunway Pyramid for the awesome Marvel's Avengers!

the Harley Davidson's bikers gearing up and getting ready to rumbleeee....



Check this guy out! haha damn cool! spot the cigarette? 

while they were busy gearing up...I was busy posing with the Harley Davidson's bike =) woots! =P

then off we go yo!

Check this out, imagine you're riding there with this bunch of Harley Davidson's bikers! the feeling, epic, awesome, crazy, or legen....wait-for-it...dary! =P

Then here we are at Sunway Pyramid!

then movie in IMAX 3D! =D




Well, what I got to say is, epic experience thanks to Echosphere and of course Harley Davidson

5 comments:

Kelvin 'finalkt3' Tan said...

Nice that it was a 3D Imax show. Otherwise, I wouldn't be able to compare it with the 2D version. :)

KtheBlogger.com

foodeverywhere said...

Makes me wanna go watch the movie again....

Xue Ren said...

OMG! this is so yeng!! i see captain america's shield! =D

Max Piedra said...

Look at all the Harley bikes! It’s certainly a unique experience to ride one of those to get to the cinema and watch the premiere of The Avengers. Well, you’ll certainly have a great experience no matter where you drive this bike to. I’m pretty sure it’s one the events in your life that you won’t easily forget.


@Max Piedra

Blogger said...

VaporFi is the highest quality electronic cigarettes provider out there.