Saturday, August 6, 2011

Hennessy Artistry 2011 @ The Mist, Bangsar

Party of the year!

The last leg of Hennessy Artistry 2011 just happened @ The Mist, Bangsar just a week ago! exactly a week ago to be exact! And I was fortunate enough to have an invite to it! muahahaha =P jealous not? XD

The doors open at 9.00pm..but I decided to only go over around 10 plus? takkan go so early for what right?
The registration counter with hot chicks yo! haha

check out the exciting booth they installed there....
*not LITERALLY check out, check out the pictures i mean =P*

and me posing with mua bottle of Hennessy!

after chilling for a bit....then here we go to P-A-R-T-A-Y!

while walking in....saw this counter!


I think it was around 10 plus that time??? and the free-flows ends at 11.00pm! fml right?

so what do you do when you know u're running out of time to get free drinks?!
Rule no.1 - stand in front of the counter looking desperate!!!

Rule no.2- HELP YOURSELF!! muahahaha =D

after drinking till they have to shoo me away...decided to go in to start partying yo! XD
ahahaha, yes they shoo me away? believe or not? =D
awesome right the stage and dance floor? happs giler!!

and some pictures of mua with some fellow bloggers who got invited as well

and the DJ of the night!!
not gonna tell you who are they! cause you should know!
btw, the girl DJ beside the picture of Reshmonu, she's smoking hot! not kidding u...i was literally checking her out instead of checking out gals over there! hahaha =D
sorry gals out there! hahaha

and the people there partying their way through the night!

and a picture of fellow bloggers dancing!
haha yes! we're no geeks! we're happening ppl too!

Can't wait for the next Hennessy Artistry!


Isaac Tan said...

lol, happening night yo!:)
i see some photos were from me :P

Nikel Khor said...

wow.. so nice..

Jessy said...

Hot dj...o-la-la.. Too bad i did nt attend else i'll be checking her out tooo! Haha