Thursday, December 1, 2011

Sausage Fest at Laundry Bar, The Curve

Sausage Fest at Laundry Bar, The Curve








Well, yes I went for the 2nd leg of the Sausage Fest at Laundry Bar, The Curve! hahaha yes am a sausage lover! believe or not?! of course not...was just looking forward for the local bands performance la!


 



so what is a Sausage Fest without lots of Sausages?!



and the sausages was just 3 bucks yo! cheap aight?!
and all the money from the sausages is for charity purposes!



Hence Sausage Fest!

firstly, Seconds to Collide



Second band, An Honest Mistake
ok... i gotta admit, the gal, she looks quite cute...hahaha =D
hmmm =P



Band no 3, my favourite throughout the night!
Car Crash Heart
they are simply awesome! like seriously, vocal was fantastic!
and the famous....
Rosevelt
if you don't know who are they, GO GOOGLE IT! =D




last but not least, the band who co-organised the whole charity event....
good job peeps! =)
Once upon a time there was a sausage name Bob
yeah, such a mouthful right the name?





and the awesome band, oooops I mean people!









Are you a Sausage lover too?
=D

4 comments:

Nikel Khor said...

People!!!!

FiSh said...

you forgot to tell how enjoyed you are to eat tonnes of sausages lol

-FiSh

ohFISHiee.blogspot.com

mikexplorer said...

Have a good time updating your blogs.. Be happy all the time..

Icahbanjarmasin said...

Amazing..